Wednesday
Jul012015

IG Challenge Junior scoring

    27th Illinois Golfer Challenge Junior Golf Championship

    Glenwoodie Golf Course
    Glenwood, Illinois
    Wednesday, July 1, 2015

    Girls 13-to-15 Division
    5,378 yards, par 72

    Jane Mikula, Chicago            52-55–107
    Gianna Miritello, Chicago        53-57–110
    MacKenzie Zions, Chicago        55-57–112
    Emily Gillespie, Oak Park        WD
    Hannah Stubitsch, Chicago        WD

    Girls 16-to-18 Division
    5,378 yards, par 72

    Kelly Barker, Palos Heights        47-44–91
    Elizabeth Stalla, Evergreen Park    42-49–91
     Playoff: Barker 5-6-8, Stalla 5-6-9
    Danielle Collina, Palos Heights    52-55–107
    Anna Suppes, New Lenox        57-54–111
    Hanah Mastandrea, New Lenox    64-58–122
    Sara Sereda, Oak Forest        61-76–137

    Boys 13-to-15 Division
    6,023 yards, par 72

    Christian Snyder, New Lenox        38-38–76
    Jack Dykema, Oak Forest        37-41–78
    Kevin Healy, Evergreen Park        42-42–84
    Bryan Schied, Chicago        44-43–87
    Nathan Stieber, Lemont        45-43–88
    Reid Dahlkamp, Crown Point        44-46–90
    Hayden Henry, Homewood        47-43–90
    Michael Henze, Lemont        49-43–92
    T.J. Goetsch, Frankfort        43-49–92
    John Stillman, Oak Lawn        49-48–97
    Abdul Raoul, Chicago            52-49–101
    Nik Ginter, Crown Point        51-54–105
    Ryan Bonini, Orland Park        52-57–109
    Kyle Matre, Orland Park        54-60–114
    Jalen Carson, Matteson        57-57–114
    Connor Mason, Chicago Heights    62-54–116
    David Wolf, Chicago            64-54–118
    Brandon Beddigs, Park Forest    66-64–130
    Richard Scanland, Homewood    64-67–131
    Kevin Kampwirth, Tinley Park    74-77–151
    Keegan Adamson, Manteno        WD
    John Dillon, Tinley Park        WD

    Boys 16-to-18 Division
    6,023 yards, par 72

    Gehrig Hollatz, Lockport        37-34–71
    Michael Barber, Beecher        36-39–74
    Ryan Dahlkamp, Crown Point    39-39–78
    Ryan Wells, Dyer            40-41–81
    Nicholas Good, Dyer            38-44–82
    Brett Katalnic, Orland Park        40-42–82
    Shane Wright, Alsip            42-42–84
    Michael Stanton, Chicago        42-43–85
    Jake McFarland, Palos Park        43-43–86
    Jimmy Tomaszewski, Homer Glen    44-45–89
    Eric Niewinski, Oak Forest        42-47–89
    Thomas Rodriguez, Monee        47-43–90
    Justin Butler, Frankfort        47-43–90
    Dan Misheck, Oak Forest        47-45–92
    Kyle Kelly, Oak Forest        51-42–93
    Matt Casey, Oak Forest        43-53–96
    Matt Donley, Oak Forest        49-49–98
    Jason White, Mokena            45-53–98
    Travis Denton, Chicago        51-50–101
    David Kavalauskas, Oak Forest    52-51–103
    Michael Donald, Olympia Fields    57-54–111
    Tyler Copak, St. John            WD
    Jimmy Guldan, Tinley Park        WD

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

References (1)

References allow you to track sources for this article, as well as articles that were written in response to this article.

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>
« Steady Mikula wins Challenge Girls 13-15 bracket | Main | Billiter outlasts Brodell for match play title »